有關《個人資料(私隱)條例》新修訂

Home / 往日資訊 / 有關《個人資料(私隱)條例》新修訂
Spread the love

有關《個人資料(私隱)條例》新修訂 

各姊妹同志支持者: 

感謝 閣下一直以來對「姊妹同志QUEER SISTERS」的支持! 

閣下可能留意到最近有關《個人資料(私隱)條例》(“條例”)的新修訂已於201341日生效,本組織致力確保在處理任何個人資料時,同時遵守條例有關條文的規定。因應新修訂條例,本組織將遵循《個人資料私隱政策聲明》以確保 閣下的個人資料安全地儲存於本組織內部系統,並受到嚴格保密,得以合法及有效地使用。本組織將不會以任何形式出售、租借及轉讓予任何人士或組織。 

為使 閣下能在201353日後繼續定期收到本組織的最新資訊及推廣訊息,包括通訊、活動、課程、服務、邀請、籌款、招募及收集意見等,本組織將繼續使用 閣下所提供的個人資料(包括你的姓名、聯絡電話、傳真、電郵及/或郵寄地址等),作為與本組織溝通渠道,以郵件、短訊、傳真、電子郵件及/或電話等為 閣下送上所述資訊。 

閣下 如不欲收取任何本組織所發出的最新資訊 (包括以上所述所項),請以電郵通知我們。請清楚列出您的姓名、註冊帳號及電郵地址。 

電郵地址:qs@qs.org.hk 

如本組織在此電郵發出後14天內未有收到 閣下通知反對使用 閣下的個人資料作上述用途,本組織將假設 閣下不反對本組織繼續使用 閣下的個人資料作上述之用,直至本組織接獲 閣下的另行通知為止。

 

姊妹同志

2013419

謹啟

 

 

April 19, 2013 

Notice Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

 To all Queer Sisters Supporters: 

Thank you for your continuous support to Queer Sisters! 

As you may be aware, there are changes to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”) that come into effected on 1st April, 2013. Queer Sisters is committed to the full implementation and compliance with the “Privacy Policy” and all relevant provisions of the Ordinance. This notice is to assure you that your personal data is well treated as strictly confidential and secured within our encrypted database. All your personal data will be used legally and effectively. Queer Sisters will not sell, rent or trade your personal data to any other parties or organizations.

 To ensure you continue to get the latest updates and information of Queer Sisters after 3rd May, 2013, including the materials in relation to Queer Sisters communications, events and activities, courses, services, invitation, fundraising, recruitment and feedback collection, we will continue to send you the above information through post, SMS, fax, email and/or telephone calls based on the personal data provided by you including, without limitation to, your name, address, e-mail address and /or telephone number.

If you do not wish to receive our latest updates and information as listed above, you may send your request with written notice include Name, Account and Email Address to us via email. 

Email Addressqs@qs.org.hk 

If Queer Sisters does not receive your objection for utilizing your personal data for the above purpose within 14 days after the issuance of this email, Queer Sisters shall assume that you have no objection for utilizing your personal data for the above purpose until Queer Sisters receives your further notification.


Yours sincerely, 

Queer Sisters

.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar